OUR

StAFF

FACULTY & STAFF

Bachelors of Science

Health and Physical Education

New Mexico State University

 

Master of Education

Wilson College

Ms. Jennifer McConnell 
GCS Superintendent
Miss Mandi Bloom
Elementary Principal
Ms. Padge Burkey
AASD
School Nurse
Lori Carrier
IU8
Speech & Language Support
Mrs. Sarah Collins
Elem 1st Grade
Elem 2nd Grade
Mrs. Ginger Cover
MS/HS Principal
MS English
Mrs. Robin Deamer
IU8
Educational Therapy
Discovery Center
Miss Emily Deemer
IU8
K-8th
Guidance Counselor
Mrs. Riann Edson
Music Teacher
Mr. John Garber
IT Director
MS Keyboarding
Mrs. Katie Guise
Director of Marketing
SS-Head,  Nancy
HS AP English
HS AP Literature/Language
Mrs. Angela Hildebrand
MS/HS Drama
Mr. Scott Hildebrand
HS Anatomy
HS Biology
HS Bible
HS English
HS Health
Mrs. Sheila Hood
Elementary
3rd Grade Teacher
Mrs. Kathy Johnson
IU8
Title 1
K-6th, Math
Mrs. Kim Kennedy
Elem/MS/HS Art
MS American History
Geography
HS Civics
HS Psychology
SS-Kurty, Bryan
MS Bible
Mr. Jason Mauk
Campus Pastor
Ms. Dawn Mellot
IU8
7th-12th, Math
Ms. Monica Neri-Hamer
IU8 Staff
9th-12th , Guidance Counselor
Mrs. Heidi Metz
Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Susan Riley
Elementary
5th Grade
Mr. Ronald Ross
MS Earth Science
HS Physical Science
HS Geometry
HS Trig/Pre-Calculus
Mrs. Lori Ruhl
HS Chemistry
HS Honors Chemistry
Mrs. Sherry Hipp
Elementary
3rd
Mrs. Leslie Stiffler
Cafeteria Manager
Mr. Ray Stifler
Custodial Staff
Mrs. Erin Stout
IU8
K-8th, Reading
Mrs. Beth Tinker
Pre-Algebra
Algebra I
Algebra II
SS-Winquist, Matthew
Athletic Director
HS Accounting
HS Business Math/Finance
HS US Government
HS World Philosophy
HS World History
Mr. Paul Yohn
HS Physics
HS US History
HS Calculus
Miss Brenda Zimmerman
MS History
MS Bible
MS Reading/Study Skills
MS English
HS English
HS Writing/Speech
Show More

Great Commission Schools

1100 Sixth Avenue

Altoona, PA  16602

814.942.9710

info@greatcommissionschools.org

wideamazon.png
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black YouTube Icon